PRIVACY POLICY

Pro Nutrition and Fitness is committed to providing quality services to you, and this Policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

Pro Nutrition and Fitness (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”) understands and respects an individual’s privacy and is committed to protecting the same. This Privacy Policy outlines the manner how we collect, use, disclose and transfer Personal Information through platforms controlled by PNFit. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully.

Remember, the following information is to ensure proper transparency and trusted decision making. By accessing the services provided by PNFit.in you agree to the collection and use of your data by PNFit.in in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

    Through this Document, We Wish to Make you:

  • ● Feel at ease while using our websites.
  • ● Feel confident while sharing information with us.
  • ● Aware that you may contact us with your questions or concerns about privacy on this website.
  • Aware that by using our websites you are agreeing to the collection of certain data.


What is Personal Information, and why do we collect it?


Personal information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers. Kindly, note that PNFit.in does not access or store your Payment Card details (i.e. credit/debit card number, expiration date, CVV, etc.) when you make a purchase.

Collection of your Personal Information: We form and maintain communication with you through a variety of means and channels, including our Platform, email, phone, or text messaging on your mobile phone, although we do generally note that our preferred means of communication is email which has the least impact on the environment. Such communications may involve giving to you, as well as receiving information from you.

Other ways : We collect and receive the Personal Information from other sources, such as delivery and address information from third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily. We may receive an alert with your personal information from third parties that feature our Products or promotional offers if you opt-in to receive information from us.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


When you engage in certain activities on the Website, such as creating an account, ordering a product or service from us, submitting content and/or posting content in discussion forums, posting a review, requesting information about our services, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself. This personal information may involve your name, email address, home address, PIN/ZIP code, occupation, education, and gender which isn’t disclosed to anyone except when it's legally required to. However, any information available in public domain shall not be regarded as Personal Information for the purpose of this Policy. Our website obtains anonymous information using “cookies” so that we can understand an individual's requirements and make our website user friendly.


WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING THIS PERSONAL INFORMATION?


The Company access this personal information and keeps it anonymous to ensure our customer’s safety and uses it for
1. Identity Verification to avoid identity theft.
2. Proper Formalities of Product purchases and transactions.
3. Keeping in touch with you about your account and activities on the Platform.
4. Signing you up and updating you about companies products, offers, for our newsletter, or marketing communication.
5. Tailoring our website to serve you better and Know about your shopping preferences.
6. To responding to reviews, comments, or other feedback provided to us;
7. Establishing, exercising or defending legal rights in connection with legal proceedings and seeking professional advice.


Security Of Personal Information


PNFit will not have access to any sensitive information that can be stored during the purchase process or thereafter. Your complete card account information remains safe. All transaction details are secured and encrypted using Industrial Strength Cipher and transmitted to your card issuer for obtaining an authorization decision.
We don’t access any of the messages sent to your mobile except for the message sent to you by PNFit.in for OTP verification. We also don’t access your call logs on the phone.

Access to Personal Information


If there’s an update in your personal information our website holds that you wish to change or correct, subject to certain exceptions, you can access it by writing to us. Pro Nutrition and Fitness will not charge any fee for your access request but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. To protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.


Disclosure of Personal Information :


Your Personal Information may be disclosed in some circumstances, including the following:
  • ● Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • ● Where required or authorised by law.
  • ● If there has been an identity theft or fraud with or without your involvement in it.


Policy Updates


We may revise our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


Grievance Officer


In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and the Rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Nikita Gupta
407, Tower A, i-Thum, Plot No-40,
Sector 62, Noida - 201301.
U.P., India
Email: hello@pnfit.in